news_events content header

Girls Sports Fixtures

Menu

Wet Weather Contact

To hear the latest wet weather information access the Barker App - Sports Venues and Fixtures or call 9847 8397 after 7.00am.

Sports Venues and Maps (click here)

Saturday Sport Injury/Illness

If your daughter is unable to attend sport on Saturday due to injury or illness, please notify the Director of Girls' Sport at: Director_of_Girls'_Sport-BC@barker.nsw.edu.au

Last updated Tuesday, 30 May 2017 11:08:22 AM

Draft Fixtures

Following are the DRAFT only fixtures for 17 June.  Please ensure you check the final draw for any last minute changes to time or venue.
Girls Weekly Fixtures 17 June 2017

Saturday June 3, 2017

NETBALL
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Chevalier College Chevalier College - McGrath Hall 10.15am
2nd Blue Mountains Grammar School Brickpit Court 2 9.45am
3rd Barker 4 Brickpit Court 3 8.30am
4th Barker 3 Brickpit Court 3 8.30am
5th Central Coast Grammar School Brickpit Court 3 9.45am
6th Oxley College Brickpit Court 4 9.45am
7th St Andrews Catherdral School Brickpit Court 4 11.00am
8th Chevalier College Chevalier College - McGrath Hall 9.00am
9th St Pauls Grammar School Brickpit Court 4 8.30am
10th Central Coast Grammar School Brickpit Court 2 8.30am
11th Chevalier College Chevalier College - McGrath Hall 11.30am
12th Oxley College Brickpit Court 2 11.00am
13th Blue Mountains Grammar School Brickpit Court 3 11.00am
HOCKEY
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Central Coast Grammar Bowman Field 9.15am
2nd St Andrews Cathedral School Bowman Field 10.30am
SQUASH
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Knox 2 Thornleigh Squash Courts 9.30am
2nd Knox 8 Thornleigh Squash Courts 9.30am
3rd Knox 10 Thornleigh Squash Courts 9.30am
4th Knox 9 Knox Squash Courts 9.30am
5th Knox 12 Thornleigh Squash Courts 9.30am
6th Knox 13 Knox Squash Courts 8.00am
7th Knox 16 Thornleigh Squash Courts 8.00am
8th Knox 15 Knox Squash Courts 8.00am
9th Briars 5 Thornleigh Squash Courts 8.00am
10th Barker 12 Thornleigh Squash Courts 8.00am
11th Barker 13 Thornleigh Squash Courts 8.00am
12th Barker 10 Thornleigh Squash Courts 8.00am
13th Barker 11 Thornleigh Squash Courts 8.00am
FOOTBALL
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Oakhill College Oakhill College 1.00pm
2nd Oxley College Chevalier College - Far Avenue 1 9.00am
3rd Oakhill College Oakhill College 2.30pm
4th St Andrews Cathedral School St Andrew's College 8.30am
Inter A St Andrews Cathedral School St Andrew's College 11.00am
TENNIS
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st SPC 5 Clarke Road Tennis Centre 8.00am
2nd SPC 7 Clarke Road Tennis Centre 8.00am
Squad 1 Training  Clarke Road Tennis Centre 10.00am
Squad 2 Training  Clarke Road Tennis Centre 11.00am
Squad 3 Training  Clarke Road Tennis Centre 9.00am
DANCE
Team Eisteddfod Venue Time
Troupe Extreme Eisteddfod Shore, Blue St, North Sydney 10.00am
SWIMMING
Team Opponent Venue Time
Perform Squad Training Barker Aquatic Centre 6.00am
School Swimming Training Barker Aquatic Centre 8.00am
FENCING
Team Opponent Venue Time
Open Squad Training Hornsby RSL Hall  8.00am
U15 Squad Individual Championships NSW Fencing Alexandria 7.00am
TAEKWONDO
Team Host Venue Time
Squad Grading/Training Therry Hall Riverview 9.00am
PHYSICAL CONDITIONING
Team Host Venue Time
Squad Training Barker Bunker 8.30am

Midweek Games

NETBALL ABBOTSLEIGH - Wednesday 31 May
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Abbotsleigh Abbotsleigh Sports Precinct Court 1 6.30pm
Inter A Abbotsleigh Abbotsleigh Sports Precinct Court 1 5.30pm
HOCKEY MOLLIE DIVE - Tuesday 6 June
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Roseville Bowman Field 5.00pm
NETBALL ABBOTSLEIGH - Wednesday 7 June
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Ravenswood Abbotsleigh Sports Precinct Court 1 6.30pm
Inter A Ravenswood Abbotsleigh Sports Precinct Court 1 5.30pm