news_events content header

Boys Sports Fixtures

Menu

Wet Weather Contact

To hear the latest wet weather information access the Barker App - Sports Venues and Fixtures or call 9847 8398 after 7.00am.

Saturday Sport Injury/Illness

Years 7 - 12

If your son is in Years 7 - 12 and unable to attend sport on Saturday due to injury or illness, please notify the Director of Boys' Sport at: Sportmaster-BC@barker.nsw.edu.au .

Junior School

Students in the Junior School should notify Andrew Cameron at andrew_cameron@barker.nsw.edu.au

Junior School Sports Fixtures (click here) 

Sports Venues and Maps (click here)



To preserve the sound educational and social practices of our games program, please familiarise yourself with the CAS-ISA Code of Conduct.

Last updated Monday, 29 May 2017 9:29:54 AM



Saturday 27 May, 2017

RUGBY
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Cranbrook Hordern Oval 3.15
2nd Cranbrook Hordern Oval 2.00
3rd Cranbrook Hordern Oval 1.00
4th St Josephs 8 SJC No 1 8.00
5th Newington 5 Johnson Oval 9.00
6th Newington 7 Johnson Oval 8.00
16A Cranbrook Hordern Oval 12.00
16B Cranbrook Hordern Oval 11.00
15A Cranbrook Barker Oval 11.00
15B Cranbrook Barker Oval 10.00
14A Cranbrook Barker Oval 9.00
14B Cranbrook Barker Oval 8.00
13A Cranbrook Woollahra 3 10.00
13B Reddam House Woollahra 3 11.00
13C Cranbrook Woollahra 3 9.00
13D Cranbrook Woollahra 3 8.00
TENNIS
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Cranbrook Dangar Courts 8.00
2nd Cranbrook Dangar Courts 8.00
3rd Cranbrook Dangar Courts 10.30
4th Cranbrook Dangar Courts 10.30
5th/6th Sydney Grammar Weigall Court 1-8 2.30
Open Squad Bye
10A Cranbrook Clarke Road Tennis Centre 8.30
10B Cranbrook Clarke Road Tennis Centre 8.30
10C Sydney Grammar Weigall Court 1-6 12.30
10D Sydney Grammar Weigall Court 1-6 12.30
9A Cranbrook Dangar Courts 12.30
9B Cranbrook Dangar Courts 12.30
9C Cranbrook Lyne Park Rose Bay 12.30
9D Cranbrook Lyne Park Rose Bay 12.30
8A Cranbrook Clarke Road Tennis Centre 10.30
8B Cranbrook Clarke Road Tennis Centre 10.30
8C Cranbrook Clarke Road Tennis Centre 10.30
8D Cranbrook Clarke Road Tennis Centre 10.30
7A Cranbrook Dangar Courts 2.30
7B Cranbrook Dangar Courts 2.30
7C Cranbrook Lyne Park Rose Bay 2.30
7D Cranbrook Lyne Park Rose Bay 2.30
VOLLEYBALL
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Cranbrook Dangar Gym 1 10.30
2nd Cranbrook Dangar Gym 1 9.30
3rd Cranbrook Dangar Gym 1 8.30
CROSS COUNTRY
Team Host Venue Time
Squad Barker North Ryde Common 9.00
FENCING
Team Opponent Venue Time
Open Referees Referees Course NSW Fencing Alexandria 10.00
Open Squad Bye
U15 Squad Team Competition NSW Fencing Alexandria 7.00
TKD
Team Opponent Venue Time
Squad Various Schools Boyce Hall 9.00
DANCE
Team Eisteddfod Venue Time
Squad DanceLife Unite Science Theatre UNSW Kensington 3.50pm
FOOTBALL
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Cranbrook Dangar 3 10.15
2nd Cranbrook Dangar 3 9.00
3rd Cranbrook Dangar 3 8.00
4th Cranbrook Dangar 3 3.00
5th Cranbrook Dangar 3 2.00
6th Cranbrook Dangar 3 1.00
7th Cranbrook Dangar 3 12.00
8th Sydney High McKay 3 10.00
9th Sydney High McKay 3 9.00
10th Bye
10A Cranbrook Dangar 4 8.00
10B Cranbrook Dangar 4 9.00
10C Cranbrook Dangar 4 10.00
10D Cranbrook Dangar 4 11.00
10E Cranbrook Dangar 4 12.00
10F Kings E Massie 3 8.00
9A Cranbrook Rosewood B 8.00
9B Cranbrook Rosewood A 9.00
9C Cranbrook Rosewood B 10.30
9D Cranbrook Rosewood A 10.00
9E Cranbrook Rosewood A 11.00
9F Bye
8A Cranbrook Rosewood B 3.30
8B Cranbrook Rosewood B 2.30
8C St Patricks D Rosewood A 1.00
8D St Patricks E Rosewood A 12.00
8E Cranbrook Rosewood B 1.30
8F Cranbrook Rosewood B 12.30
8G St Patricks F Rosewood B 11.30
7A Cranbrook Dangar 4 3.00
7B Cranbrook Dangar 4 2.00
7C Sydney Grammar C Weigall 2 10.00
7D Cranbrook Dangar 4 1.00
7E Cranbrook Dangar 1 1.00
7F Cranbrook Dangar 1 12.00
7G Sydney Grammar F Weigall 2 9.00
7H Sydney Grammar G Weigall 2 8.00
SQUASH
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Training Thornleigh Squash Courts 9.30
2nd Knox 7 Thornleigh Squash Courts 9.30
3rd Barker 4 Thornleigh Squash Courts 9.30
4th Barker 3 Thornleigh Squash Courts 9.30
5th Nortmead 2 Northmead Squash Courts 9.30
6th Briars 4 Thornleigh Squash Courts 9.30
7th Barker 8 Thornleigh Squash Courts 8.00
8th Barker 7 Thornleigh Squash Courts 8.00
9th Knox 17 Thornleigh Squash Courts 8.00
10th Barker 11 Thornleigh Squash Courts 8.00
11th Barker 10 Thornleigh Squash Courts 8.00
12th Knox 18 Knox Squash Courts 8.00
13th Briars 7 Thornleigh Squash Courts 8.00
AFL
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Trinity Acron Oval St Ives 1.30
Y09/Y10 Shore Northbridge A 10.40
Y07/Y08 Team 1 Knox Blue Acron Oval St Ives 9.20
Y07/Y08 Team 2 Knox Northbridge A 8.00
SWIMMING
Team Venue Time
Perform Squad Barker Aquatic Centre 6.00
School Swimming Barker Aquatic Centre 8.00